Our Leadership Team

LightShine Alaska Leadership Team

Tom Denlinger – Founder of the Alaska Ministry/Ministry Director/Public Relations (Overseeing the spiritual direction and focus of the ministry as a whole).

Carl Ginder – Director of the Leadership Team/Administration/Finance (Overseeing the development and future growth of the Alaska Ministry and accountability to our Mission/Vision/Values Statements.

Mel Miller – Director of Facilities (Overseeing the development, function and maintenance of our missions base, our vehicles and tools).

Steve Hoey– Director of Alaska Ministries (Overseeing the relationships within our Alaska Network of Ministries and developing new team opportunities across the state).

Nancy Landis – Marketing/Events (Overseeing all aspects of promoting the Alaska Ministry to the general public. Casting vision and developing new ways for securing new team members).

Ron Good – Ministry Relations for the Copper River Valley and Estimator for the Design Team.

Ben Ebersole – Co-Director of Team Leader Development (Facilitating Team Leader Training and overseeing teams in the Fairbanks Region).

Bob Neuenschwander – Co-Director of Team Leader Development (Leading monthly meetings and overseeing team leaders leading teams to the Copper River Valley, MatSu Valley and south to Homer regions).

Team Leaders 

Mel Miller – Globe Creek Camp & LightShine Property

Bob Neuenschwander – LightShine Property

Nancy Landis – LightShine Property  – Team Relations & Food Preparation

Ron Good – Copper River Valley

Rob Paire – Sutton/Glennallen

Steve & Renee Hoey – Gulkana Village/Regent Life Church in Homer

Ben Ebersole – Bingle Camp

Nathan Bond – Dream Center

Mark & Laura Raifsnider – World Eskimo & Indian Olympics (WEIO)

Jamie Feathers – KCAM Radio Station in Glennallen

Staff in Alaska

Steve & Renée Hoey – Homer

Larry Newell – Wasilla – Maintenance of Vehicles in Alaska

Wick & Candy Sunderland – Palmer Property Managers

Capital Campaign Steering Committee

Carl Ginder – Board President & Campaign Chairperson

Leon Heisey – Lead Gifts & Organization Visitation

Nancy Landis – Activities

Ann Simonetti – Records & Secretary

Tom Denlinger – Publicity